Programme
Vanessa Stern Sleeping Duties
SleepingDuties_c_Dorothea Tuch_HP
April 20 | 18.00
April 21-30
May 01 02 03 04
Theaterfilm
Online | Solidarische Preisstufen 5/10/15/20/25 Euro Tickets

Railroadmovie meets Kammerspiel: The theater film by Vanessa Stern can be seen again on www.dringeblieben.de.

» more

Lea Sherin Kübler + Soraya Reichl & Ensemble Remember Now!
Hauptmotiv_quer
May 07 08 09 | 14.00
May 07 08 09 | 17.00
Performance/Audiowalk
Start im Hof der Sophiensaele | Tickets 5€

Who do we want to remember and in what ways can we do so? Remember Now! invites you to a performative and interactive audio walk in Berlin's urban space and takes a critical look at Berlin's places of remembrance. In dynamic scene collages, the audience experiences history(s) from a perspective of resistance.

» more

Specials
Service
Outreach
About
 

Staff Sophiensæle

Artistic Director
Franziska Werner

Managing Director
Kerstin Müller

DRAMATURGY
Dr. Joy Kristin Kalu (Head of Dramaturgy)
Alexander Kirchner
Mateusz Szymanówka (Dance/AD Tanztage Berlin)

COMMUNICATION
Sarah Böhmer (Head of Communication)
Miriam Seise (Press + Editing)
Anabel Hogefeld (Marketing + Social Media)
Gina Jeske (Access + Outreach)
Siri Lindell (FSJK 2020/21)

TICKETING
Manuel Chittka

ARTISTIC ADministration
Andrea Spirkl (Head of Artistic Administration)
Henriette Fock

Accounting Assistant
Veronika Münder
Marie-Flore Gillet

PRODUCTION
Franziska Schrage (Head of Production)
Johanna Withelm
Aurore Werniers
Melmun Bajarchuu
Noa Winter (Project Coordinator "Making a Difference")
Anne Rieger (Project Coordinator "Making a Difference")

HEAD OF TECHNICAL DEPARTMENT
Fabian Stemmer
Dennis Schönhardt (on parental leave)

SUBSTITUTION HEAD OF TECHNICAL DEPARTMENT
Walter Freitag
Florian Brückner

TECHNICAL DEPARTMENT
Susana Alonso
Ignacio Buquete
Konrad Dietze
Gordon Dyballa
Mohammad El-Awad (Trainee)
Ernesto Hernandez
Christoph Horchler
Werner Kernebeck
Gustav Kleinschmidt
Robert Lange
Dirk Lutz
Veit Mahnert
Erik Pade
Steven Queißer
Anna Schröder
Tristan Sötje
Norman Thörel
Jens Tuch
Falk Windmüller

BOX OFFICE
Ragna Knebel

BAR, FRONT-HOUSE STAFF
Mohammad Albakour
Johanna Büttler
Gerda Gerz
Daniela Guse
Carina Panther
Felix Schudeiske
Sabine Walchshofer
Carina Zox

Search + Archive
Programme
    Festivals
      Artists
        Others